Videos

subpage of ICCF-21

ICCF-21 PROGRAM / links to videos and abstracts.

Some presentations were cancelled, and some presentations were moved to different times. Two Egely videos were incorrectly given the same title on youtube. The titles below have been corrected. The ICCF-21 official list of videos is at https://www.iccf21.com/videos-oral-presentations

This page was, however, created from the youtube ICCF-21 channel list and the prior schedule page here. Short links, marked green,  are to abstracts, where one exists. See the List of Abstracts.

In process: transcripts with abstract and slides.

 

MONDAY
8:30 OPENING
David J. Nagel – Welcome and Introduction (8:29)
Thomas F. Darden – Keynote Address for ICCF-21 (17:47) Transcript 
Mike McKubre – The Fleischmann-Pons heat and ancillary effects. What do we know, and why? How might we proceed? (42:57) M-1 Slides Transcript
10:30 HEAT MEASUREMENTS
Dennis G. Letts – Building & Testing a High Temperature Seebeck Calorimeter (21:26) L-1
Tadahiko Mizuno – Excess Heat Generation by Treatment of Reaction Metal in Hydrogen Gas (20:19) Mz-1
George H. Miley – Progress in Cluster Enabled LENR (34:12) M-1
1:30 HEAT FROM NANOMATERIALS
Akito Takahashi – Research Status of Nano-Metal Hydrogen Energy (29:13) T-1
Yasuhiro Iwamura – Anomalous Heat Effects Induced by Metal Nanocomposites and Hydrogen Gas (30:07) I-1
Tastsumi Hioki – XRD & XAFS Analyses for Metal Nanocomposites in Anomalous Heat Effect Experiments (28:00) H-1
3:30 THEORY
Peter L.Hagelstein – Phonon-Mediated Excitation Transfer Involving Nuclear Excitation (31:32) H-2
Vladimir Vysotskii – Using the Method of Coherent Correlated States for Realization of Nuclear Interaction of Slow Particles with Crystals and Molecules (31:40) V-1
Anthony Zuppero – Electron Quasiparticle Catalysis of Nuclear Reactions (20:32) Z-1
Norman D. Cook – The “Renaissance” in Nuclear Physics: Low-energy nuclear reactions and transmutations (21:39) C-1
  TUESDAY
8:00 HEAT MEASUREMENTS
Francis Tanzella – Nanosecond Pulse Stimulation in the Ni-H2 System (34:12) T-1
Slides Transcript 
Mitchell Swartz – Aqueous and Nanostructured CF/LANR Systems Each Have Two Electrically Driven Modes< (26:26) S-1
Francesco Celani – Steps to identification of main parameters for AHE generation in submicrometric materials: measurements by isoperibolic and air-flow calorimetry (21:54) C-1
Michael R. Staker – Coupled Calorimetry and Resistivity Measurements, in Conjunction with an Emended and More Complete Phase Diagram of the Palladium – Isotopic Hydrogen System (30:37) S-1 Slides Transcript 
David L. Daggett –  Positive Result of a Laser-Induced LENR Experiment (not given) D_1
Edward Beiting – Investigation of the Nickel-Hydrogen Anomalous Heat Effect (25:26) B-1
10:30 TRANSMUTATIONS
Jean-Paul Biberian – Anomalous Isotopic Composition of Silver in a Palladium Electrode (20:19) B-1
Max Fomatchev Zamilov – Synthesis of Lanthanides on Nickel Anode (21:26) F-1
Gongxuan Lu – Photocatalytic hydrogen evolution and induced transmutation of potassium to calcium via low-energy nuclear reaction (LENR) driven by visible light. (not given) L-1
Vladimir Vysotskii – Experimental Evidence and Possible Mechanism of Biological Transmutation of Stable and Radioactive Isotopes (prehistory, experiments, theory, perspectives) (30:05)
Aleksander Nikitin – Impact of Effective Microorganisms on the Activity of 137Cs in Soil from the Exclusion Zone of Chernobyl NPP (19:56) N-1
1:30 ION BEAMS & RYDBERG MATTER
Konrad Czerski – Influence of Crystal Lattice Defects and the Threshold Resonance on the Deuteron-Deuteron Reaction Rates at Room Temperature (23:11) C-1
Sveinn Olafsson – What is Rydberg Matter and Ultra-Dense Hydrogen? (27:04) O-1
Sindre Zeiner-Gundersen – Hydrogen reactor for Rydberg Matter and Ultra Dense Hydrogen, a replication of Leif Holmid (27:16) Z-1
Ryan S. Wood – Joseph Papp Nobel Gas Engine Shows Early LENR? (not givenW-1
3:30 THEORY
Xing-Zhong Li – Resonant Surface Capture Model (21:55) L-1
Jean-Luc Paillet – On Highly Relativistic Deep Electrons (25:09) P-1
Cheryl D. Stevenson – Isotope Effects beyond the Electromagnetic Force: 1H and 2H in Palladium Exhibiting LENR (24:18) S-1
Vladimir Dubinko – Chemical and Nuclear Catalysis Mediated by the Energy Localization in Hydrogenated Crytals and Quasicrystals (not givenD-1
Russ Blake – Understanding LENR Using QST (22:14) B-1
WEDNESDAY
8:00 MATERIALS
Edmund Storms – The Loading and Deloading Behavior of Palladium Hydride (30:08) S-2 Slides Transcript
Han Nee – Lattice Confinement of Hydrogen in FCC Metals for Fusion Reaction (23:58) N-1
Peter L. Hagelstein – Statistical mechanics models for the PdH, and PdD, phase diagram with both O-site and T-site occupation (26:04) H-1
M. Ashraf Imam – Fabrication, Characterization, and Evaluation of Palladium-Born Alloys Use in LENR Experiments (25:20) I-1
Melvin H. Miles – Excess Power Measurements for Palladium-Boron Cathodes (32:28) M-1
10:30 OLD & NEW EXPERIMENTS
George Egely – Electric Energy Generation by LENR (20:32) E-1
(misnamed on youtube, swapped with E2 on ICCF-21 site)
Florian Metzler – Observation of non-exponential decay of x-ray and γ lines from Co-57 on steel plates (28:12) M-1
William H. Mccarthy – Light Hydrogen LENR in Copper Alloys (13:28) M-1
Brian Roarty – A Method to Initiate an LENR Reaction in an Aqueous Solution (21:04) R-1
THURSDAY
8:00 DIVERSE EXPERIMENTS
Jacques Ruer – Considerations on Chemical Reactions and LENR (21:04) R-1
Edward Beiting – Investigation of the Nickel-Hydrogen Anomalous Heat Effect (moved to Tuesday)
Prahlada Ramarao Observation of Excess Heat in Nickel – LAH System (not given) R-1
Zhan M. Dong – Temperature Dependence of Excess Heat in Gas-Loading Experiments (25:24) D-1
Yuta Kitagawa – Direct Joule Heating of D-Loaded Bulk Pd Plates in Vacuum (26:21) K-1
Roger Stringham – Investigation of Cavitation Effects Related to LENR (26:06) S-1
George Egely – Changes of Isotope Ratios in Transmutations (25:12) E-2
10:30 INSTRUMENTATION
Malcolm M. Fowler – Development of a Sensitive Detection system for the Measurement of Trace Amounts of He4 in Deuterium or Hydrogen (27:26) F-1
Bob Higgins – Modeling & Simulation of a Gas Discharge LENR Prototype (25:39) H-1
Jirohta Kasagi – Search for γ-ray radiation in NiCuZr nano-metals and H2 gas system generating large excess heat (26:49) K-1
Fabrice David – Alternatives to Calorimetry (22:29) D-1
1:30 EXPERIMENT & THEORY
Vladimir Vysotskii – Generation and Registration of Undamped Temperature Waves at Large Distance in LENR Related Experiments (25:20) V-3
Prof. Dimiter Alexandrov – Nuclear Fusion in Solids–Experiments and Theory (27:16) A-1
Andras Kovacs – Electron Mediated Nuclear Chain Reactions (29:14) K-1
Simon Brink – LENR Catalyst Identification Model (22:41) B-1
3:30 THEORY
Blake – Understanding LENR Using QST See Tuesday
Philippe Hatt – Cold Nuclear Transmutations Light Atomic Nuclei Binding Energy (27:35) H-1
Katsuaki Tanabe – Plasmonic Field Enhancement on Planar Metal Surfaces (25:17) Ti-1
Toshihiko Yoshimura – Estimation of bubble fusion requirements during high-pressure, high-temperature cavitation (21:54) Y-1
Frank Gordon – Real Time Instrumentation and Digital Processing for LENR Characteristics (26:45) G-1
FRIDAY
8:00 EXPERIENCES
Edmund Storms – Personal Experiences During Many Years of LENR Experiments (33:19)
Jean-Paul Biberian – Personal Experiences During Many Years of LENR Experiments (22:19)
Mitchell Swartz – Personal Experiences During Many Years of LENR Experiments (26:49)
Dana Seccombe – Experience with Semiconductor Technology Development Potentially Relevant to LENR (31:32) S-1
10:30 APPLICATIONS & CLOSE
Pam Mosier-Boss – Hybrid Fusion-Fission Reactor Using Pd/D Co-Deposition (19:56) M-1
Lawrence Forsley – Space Application of a Hybrid Fusion-Fission Reactor (25:55) F-1
Andrew Meulenberg – Nuclear-Waste Remediation with Femto-Atoms and Femto-Molecules (28:12) M-1
David J. Nagel – Conference Summary and Looking Ahead (15:19) K-1
Print Friendly, PDF & Email